Estimated Value: $233,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Starfire Ln, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $261,256, approximately $220 per square foot. 1600 Starfire Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Soto Miguel and Herrera Carlos
Bought by
Davidson Aaron H and Davidson Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Fleming Kenneth W and Coc Lisa A Fleming
Bought by
Soto Miguel and Herrera Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Persons H William
Bought by
Coleman James L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Aaron H | $102,000 | Orange Title Inc | |
| Soto Miguel | $70,000 | -- | |
| Coleman James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davidson Aaron H | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $931 | $68,442 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $931 | $68,442 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $748 | $66,643 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $748 | $62,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $720 | $60,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $714 | $58,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $911 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $947 | $56,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $940 | $55,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $941 | $105,997 | $24,000 | $81,997 |
| 2016 | $947 | $83,677 | $15,000 | $68,677 |
| 2015 | $958 | $74,878 | $15,000 | $59,878 |
| 2014 | $955 | $59,974 | $15,000 | $44,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map