NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1600 Tate Rd Cantonment, FL 32533

Estimated Value: $496,380 - $512,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,948 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2018

Last sale price $272,400 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,993 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled
  • 0.78 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Pine Meadow Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Lanai

About This Home

As of August 2018

All of our quality standard features are included in this home, with the addition of granite in the kitchen and solid surface flooring (Nafco) in the wet areas. At no additional cost to you. Guarantee your place in this little bit of heaven. Oversized lot, walking distance to Tate High School and an all brick exterior. You will love this location, floorplan and price. EXTERIOR FEATURES INCLUDE DOUBLE PANE LOW E366 VINYL WINDOWS, SODDED YARD, BRICK 4 SIDES (VINYL IN GABLES (UNLESS NOTED ON PLAN OR CONTRACT). INTERIOR FEATURES INCLUDE IN THE KITCHEN CUSTOM QUALITY BUMP AND STAGGER UPPER CABINETS WITH HIDDEN HINGES AND CROWN MOLDING, MOEN FAUCETS IN KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS, ORANGE PEEL WALLS AND KNOCKDOWN CEILINGS, BULL-NOSE CORNERS IN FORMAL AREAS, 5-1/4” BASEBOARDS, ROCKER LIGHT SWITCHES, BRUSHED SATIN NICKEL LEVER GRAPEVINE STYLE DOOR HARDWARE ON INTERIOR DOORS, RECESSED LIGHTING IN KITCHEN, SHOWER AND TUBS, 50 GALLON WATER HEATER, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, 36” VANITY IN MBATH, GRANITE KITCHEN COUNTER TOPS, CHAIR RAIL IN DINING ROOM, CROWN MOULDING DINING ROOM/MASTER BEDROOM (IF NECESSARY, FOYER MAY BE SUBSTITUTED FOR DINING ROOM), UPGRADED NAFCO LITE (WET AREAS) EV PLUG IN GARAGE (WITH GARAGE PLAN), KILIM BEIGE PAINT ON WALLS, SEPARATE SHOWER IN MASTER BATHROOM, RAISED HEARTH GAS FIREPLACE, NAFCO LITE IN FAMILY ROOM. PICTURES MAY NOT BE TRUE REPRESENTATION OF HOME.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sally Kelley

Key Impressions LLC Listed on: 03/15/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 33,977 Sq Ft Lot
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,948 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141n311007000013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 141n311007000013
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.78
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ADAM01
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-469-0977
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: From I-10 go North on Hwy. 29., continue North on Hwy. 29 and go about 1 mile PAST Kingsfield Rd. and turn left on Tate School Rd. and then turn right onto Tate Rd. Less than ½ mile up home(s) will be on your right.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Insulated Walls, Ridge Vent
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Baseboards, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, High Speed Internet, Plant Ledges, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2948
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Shutters
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 14
  • Room Family Room Area: 266
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Office Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 252
  • Room Dining Room Area: 168
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Laminate Counters, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33976.8
  • Zoning Description: Res Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2018
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Nw Florida Inc
Bought by
Hill Latoya L Loyd and Hill Defernandez R
Seller's Agent
Sally Kelley
Key Impressions LLC
Buyer's Agent
Melissa Watson
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$271,800
Sold Price
$272,400
Premium/Discount to List
$600
0.22%
Current Estimated Value
$502,345

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$229,945
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.27%
Original Mortgage
$272,400
Outstanding Balance
$235,084
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$267,261

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Her Development Company
Bought by
Grizzle Marion Dean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Her Development Co
Bought by
Rawson & Co Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Medico Peter J and Medico Kathryn J
Bought by
Kay Terry E and Kay Patricia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Wilder James Jackson and Wilder James J
Bought by
Medico Peter J and Medico Kathryn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Wilder Roy L
Bought by
Wilder James J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 1999
Sold by
Wilder Phronie L
Bought by
Wilder James J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hill Latoya L Loyd $272,400 Attorney
Grizzle Marion Dean -- None Available
Rawson & Co Inc $430,000 Surety Land Title Of Florida
Kay Terry E $274,900 --
Medico Peter J $57,100 --
Wilder James J -- --
Wilder James J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hill Latoya L Loyd $272,400
Previous Owner Medico Peter J $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Sold $272,400 +0.2% $92 / Sq Ft
03/27/2018 03/27/18 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2018 03/15/18 For Sale $271,800 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,729 $306,693 -- --
2024 $3,363 $298,050 -- --
2023 $3,363 $289,369 $0 $0
2022 $3,284 $280,941 $0 $0
2021 $3,282 $272,759 $0 $0
2020 $1,046 $268,994 $0 $0
2019 $2,559 $262,947 $0 $0
2018 $171 $11,115 $0 $0
2017 $174 $11,115 $0 $0
2016 $177 $11,115 $0 $0
2015 $177 $11,115 $0 $0
2014 $178 $11,115 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 532528

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 14-1N-31-1007-000-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.