NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1600 Turtle Pond Dr Hoschton, GA 30548

Estimated Value: $601,451 - $658,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,449 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2016

Last sale price $327,900 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,910 / mo

About This Home

New Price for Quick Sale! 3 Sided Brick Beauty in Sought After Mill Creek School District! Brand New Roof! Hardwood Floors! Gourmet Kitchen with Granite Counters, Island, Breakfast Area, Pantry and Tons of Cabinet Space! Spacious Keeping Room with Gas Fireplace! 2-Story Family Room boasting an amazing Wall of Windows, Built-Ins, and a Gas Fireplace! Guest Bedroom on Main Level with Elegant Full Bath! Huge Master Suite with Sitting Room! Master Bath has all the Bells and Whistles! Spacious Bedrooms all featuring Bathrooms! Almost New Condition! Move Right In!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2016
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$327,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-3.53%
Current Estimated Value
$630,613

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$302,713
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.91%
Original Mortgage
$188,900
Outstanding Balance
$84,222
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$546,391

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Belt Kenneth D $327,900 --
Williams John T -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Belt Kenneth D $188,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Sold $327,900 -0.6% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2016 06/28/16 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2016 04/23/16 Price Changed $329,900 -1.5% $96 / Sq Ft
02/18/2016 02/18/16 Price Changed $334,900 -1.5% $97 / Sq Ft
01/15/2016 01/15/16 For Sale $339,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,165 $206,400 $59,840 $146,560
2024 $6,325 $204,520 $46,400 $158,120
2023 $6,325 $212,600 $46,400 $166,200
2022 $5,930 $187,320 $39,200 $148,120
2021 $5,218 $148,960 $33,440 $115,520
2020 $5,003 $137,400 $33,440 $103,960
2019 $4,831 $137,400 $33,440 $103,960
2018 $4,858 $128,600 $26,400 $102,200
2016 $4,873 $128,600 $26,400 $102,200
2015 $1,483 $114,160 $21,600 $92,560
2014 $1,495 $114,160 $21,600 $92,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.