1600 Vizcaya Ln Naples, FL 34113
South Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $692,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Vizcaya Ln, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $662,834, approximately $326 per square foot. 1600 Vizcaya Ln is a home with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Wci Communities Llc
Bought by
Wilson Warren A and Wilson Arlene J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,651
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,183
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Warren A | $345,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Warren A | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $544,422 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,125 | $529,079 | $196,569 | $332,510 |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $378,129 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $343,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,795 | $312,504 | $26,285 | $286,219 |
| 2020 | $3,634 | $301,718 | $26,285 | $275,433 |
| 2019 | $756 | $46,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $478 | $42,056 | $42,056 | $0 |
| 2017 | $497 | $43,370 | $43,370 | $0 |
| 2016 | $175 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map