K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kathy Liggett
ReeceNichols - Eastland
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $196,000
Being sold in present condition. Neat old stone bungalow with good street appeal (if you clean up the bushes and trees). Lots of original woodwork - unique gas fireplace - hardwood floors under carpet - needs someone to give her a makeover -nice level corner lot and 2 car det garage. Large expandable attic has stairway off kitchen - concrete front porch - nice big hall by bedrooms.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathy Liggett
ReeceNichols - Eastland License #1999089128 Listed on: 10/22/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Roderick | -- | Kansas City Title Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2014 12/03/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2014 10/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2014 10/23/14 | For Sale | $33,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $21,107 | $3,441 | $17,666 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $19,486 | $3,466 | $16,020 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $19,486 | $1,634 | $17,852 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $15,960 | $3,715 | $12,245 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $15,960 | $3,715 | $12,245 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $15,263 | $3,715 | $11,548 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $15,263 | $3,715 | $11,548 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $14,452 | $2,536 | $11,916 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $14,452 | $2,536 | $11,916 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $14,091 | $2,740 | $11,351 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $13,680 | $2,660 | $11,020 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kathy Liggett
ReeceNichols - Eastland
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kendra Shepard
Chartwell Realty LLC
(816) 918-2712
42 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 1910157
APN: 26-320-04-12-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.