1600 W Creek Loop Round Rock, TX 78681
Round Rock West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,787 - $543,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 W Creek Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681 and is currently estimated at $481,197, approximately $224 per square foot. 1600 W Creek Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Deep Wood Elementary School, Chisholm Trail Middle School, and Round Rock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Long Laurie Jean and Long Louis Denton
Bought by
Long Laurie Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Laurie Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Long Laurie Jean | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $480,148 | $115,500 | $364,648 |
| 2024 | $3,391 | $447,838 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $407,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,019 | $370,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,553 | $336,467 | $82,000 | $283,028 |
| 2020 | $6,905 | $305,879 | $76,112 | $229,767 |
| 2019 | $7,307 | $316,488 | $68,300 | $248,188 |
| 2018 | $4,897 | $314,319 | $61,311 | $253,008 |
| 2017 | $6,963 | $295,562 | $57,300 | $238,262 |
| 2016 | $6,459 | $274,188 | $57,300 | $216,888 |
| 2015 | $4,626 | $260,246 | $50,600 | $212,031 |
| 2014 | $4,626 | $236,587 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map