1600 Whitlow Dr Belleville, IL 62226
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $237,368
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Whitlow Dr, Belleville, IL 62226 and is currently estimated at $205,092, approximately $136 per square foot. 1600 Whitlow Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Elite Scholars STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Whitley Phyllis A and Taylor Phyllis A
Bought by
Randolph Sharla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,160
Outstanding Balance
$81,639
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$123,453
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Sharla | $128,000 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randolph Sharla | $123,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,325 | $55,186 | $5,763 | $49,423 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $50,916 | $5,648 | $45,268 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $45,838 | $5,085 | $40,753 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $42,376 | $4,701 | $37,675 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $40,074 | $4,446 | $35,628 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $36,793 | $4,453 | $32,340 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $35,998 | $4,357 | $31,641 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $35,744 | $4,326 | $31,418 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $34,985 | $4,234 | $30,751 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $35,819 | $5,275 | $30,544 |
| 2013 | $2,778 | $36,331 | $5,350 | $30,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map