1600 Woodwell Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Layhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,281 - $756,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Woodwell Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $682,320, approximately $297 per square foot. 1600 Woodwell Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
E W and L Morrison S
Bought by
E Suzanne L and E Morrison W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E Suzanne L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,417 | $562,200 | $194,700 | $367,500 |
| 2024 | $6,501 | $515,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,187 | $468,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $421,000 | $194,700 | $226,300 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $409,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,143 | $397,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,991 | $386,100 | $194,700 | $191,400 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $386,100 | $194,700 | $191,400 |
| 2017 | $4,059 | $386,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $390,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $377,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $364,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map