16001 Tri Gate Rd Chester, VA 23831
Windsor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16001 Tri Gate Rd, Chester, VA 23831 and is currently estimated at $286,308, approximately $229 per square foot. 16001 Tri Gate Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Harrowgate Elementary School, George W. Carver Middle School, and Matoaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Krzyzanowski John W and Krzyzanowski Yuko
Bought by
Krzyzanowski Robert John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,785
Outstanding Balance
$93,036
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$193,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Moorman William M
Bought by
Krzyzanowski John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,070
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krzyzanowski Robert John | $102,000 | Navy Federal Title Services | |
| Krzyzanowski John W | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krzyzanowski Robert John | $103,785 | |
| Previous Owner | Krzyzanowski John W | $140,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $253,400 | $50,000 | $203,400 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $245,900 | $45,000 | $200,900 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $226,100 | $41,000 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $208,700 | $39,000 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $179,600 | $37,000 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $165,900 | $37,000 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $148,100 | $35,000 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $145,400 | $34,500 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $134,100 | $34,500 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $131,900 | $34,000 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $131,100 | $33,000 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $129,300 | $33,000 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map