16004 Rowena Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16004 Rowena Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $171,667, approximately $158 per square foot. 16004 Rowena Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Novak Jeffry A and Novak Heather M
Bought by
Cjn Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Zidlicky Family Revocable Living Trust and Zidlicky Doris F
Bought by
Novak Jeffry A and Novak Heather M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1985
Sold by
Zidlicky Geo B and Zidlicky Doris F
Bought by
Zidlicky George B and Zidlicky Doris F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Zidlicky Geo B and Zidlicky Doris F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cjn Investments Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Novak Jeffry A | $100,800 | Attorney | |
| Zidlicky George B | -- | -- | |
| Zidlicky Geo B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $47,635 | $8,855 | $38,780 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $47,635 | $8,855 | $38,780 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $31,860 | $6,060 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $31,850 | $6,060 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $3,568 | $31,850 | $6,060 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $26,110 | $4,970 | $21,140 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $74,600 | $14,200 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $26,110 | $4,970 | $21,140 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $25,590 | $4,380 | $21,210 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $25,590 | $4,380 | $21,210 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $25,590 | $4,380 | $21,210 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $26,400 | $4,520 | $21,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map