16005 E Elm St Independence, MO 64050
Queen City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,846 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16005 E Elm St, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $186,712, approximately $185 per square foot. 16005 E Elm St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Shinn John W and Shinn Ruby M
Bought by
Shinn John W and Shinn Ruby M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shinn John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $18,844 | $3,834 | $15,010 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $19,684 | $2,481 | $17,203 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $19,684 | $2,345 | $17,339 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $14,250 | $2,916 | $11,334 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $14,250 | $2,916 | $11,334 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $13,594 | $2,916 | $10,678 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $13,594 | $2,916 | $10,678 |
| 2018 | $927 | $11,831 | $2,538 | $9,293 |
| 2016 | $912 | $11,534 | $2,544 | $8,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map