16005 Grant Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16005 Grant Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $117,543, approximately $97 per square foot. 16005 Grant Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1986
Sold by
Craider George H
Bought by
Craider Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Craider George H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craider Mary T | -- | -- | |
| Craider George H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $35,735 | $7,245 | $28,490 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $35,735 | $7,245 | $28,490 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $26,880 | $4,900 | $21,980 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $26,880 | $4,900 | $21,980 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $26,880 | $4,900 | $21,980 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $20,370 | $3,710 | $16,660 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $58,200 | $10,600 | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $20,370 | $3,710 | $16,660 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $18,350 | $3,750 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $18,350 | $3,750 | $14,600 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $18,350 | $3,750 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $24,470 | $4,970 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map