16006 Sheldon Rd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16006 Sheldon Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $208,188, approximately $195 per square foot. 16006 Sheldon Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Incarnate Word Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Simpson Nancy D and Simpson Bruce D
Bought by
Hill Timothy and Hill Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,698
Outstanding Balance
$53,939
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$154,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Tegtmeier Oscar B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Timothy | $79,000 | Acs Title | |
| Tegtmeier Oscar B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Timothy | $80,698 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,146 | $62,755 | $13,545 | $49,210 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $62,755 | $13,545 | $49,210 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $38,190 | $11,590 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $38,185 | $11,585 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $38,190 | $11,590 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $30,310 | $9,210 | $21,110 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $86,600 | $26,300 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $30,310 | $9,210 | $21,110 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $23,910 | $8,580 | $15,330 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $23,910 | $8,580 | $15,330 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $23,910 | $8,580 | $15,330 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $25,170 | $9,030 | $16,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map