16007 E 17th St S Independence, MO 64050
Queen City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,975 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16007 E 17th St S, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $199,494, approximately $215 per square foot. 16007 E 17th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Burke Dolores
Bought by
Hodges Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Bought by
Burke Dolores C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Charles | -- | Alliance National Title Agency | |
| Burke Dolores C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burke Dolores C | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $20,855 | $3,747 | $17,108 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $23,134 | $2,979 | $20,155 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $23,134 | $3,053 | $20,081 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $15,770 | $3,227 | $12,543 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $15,770 | $3,227 | $12,543 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $15,044 | $3,227 | $11,817 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $15,044 | $3,227 | $11,817 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $13,093 | $2,808 | $10,285 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $13,093 | $2,808 | $10,285 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $12,765 | $2,544 | $10,221 |
| 2014 | $959 | $12,393 | $2,470 | $9,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map