16007 Lost Rock Ct Webster, TX 77598
Clear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16007 Lost Rock Ct, Webster, TX 77598 and is currently estimated at $285,215, approximately $149 per square foot. 16007 Lost Rock Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including G.H. Whitcomb Elementary School, Clear Lake Intermediate School, and Clear Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Burns Pino Carson
Bought by
Simon Agnes and Burns Agnes Simon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Agnes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simon Agnes | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $305,801 | $50,387 | $255,414 |
| 2024 | -- | $280,853 | $50,387 | $230,466 |
| 2023 | -- | $302,881 | $50,387 | $252,494 |
| 2022 | $5,642 | $266,767 | $50,387 | $216,380 |
| 2021 | $5,442 | $234,879 | $41,989 | $192,890 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $214,266 | $41,989 | $172,277 |
| 2019 | $5,179 | $205,135 | $38,630 | $166,505 |
| 2018 | $0 | $179,465 | $33,591 | $145,874 |
| 2017 | $4,591 | $175,104 | $31,576 | $143,528 |
| 2016 | $4,387 | $169,038 | $25,193 | $143,845 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $152,131 | $25,193 | $126,938 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $138,979 | $20,155 | $118,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map