16008 Audubon Ln Bowie, MD 20716
Amber Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $466,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16008 Audubon Ln, Bowie, MD 20716 and is currently estimated at $449,310, approximately $350 per square foot. 16008 Audubon Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Benjamin Tasker Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Higgs Thomas P and Byas Lisa M
Bought by
George Almeda F and George Vaughn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Chamberlain Terry N
Bought by
Higgs Thomas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,550
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1988
Sold by
Hincken Robert A
Bought by
Chamberlain Terry N and Chamberlain Vicki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Almeda F | $160,000 | -- | |
| Higgs Thomas P | $128,400 | -- | |
| Chamberlain Terry N | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Higgs Thomas P | $115,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,591 | $339,900 | $101,400 | $238,500 |
| 2024 | $5,591 | $326,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $312,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $299,400 | $101,400 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $288,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,683 | $277,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $266,300 | $100,700 | $165,600 |
| 2018 | $4,283 | $252,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,065 | $238,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $224,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $215,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $206,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map