16009 S Cogan Dr Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $283,087
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16009 S Cogan Dr, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $278,522, approximately $188 per square foot. 16009 S Cogan Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Davenport Donald E and Davenport Gaylen
Bought by
Reed Laura and Reed Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,812
Outstanding Balance
$152,656
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Drosche Wayne L and Davenport Gaylen
Bought by
Davenport Donald E and Davenport Gaylen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Jones John Paul and Nelson Charlene
Bought by
Drosche Wayne L and Drosche Maurine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,686
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Laura | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Davenport Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Davenport Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Davenport Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Drosche Wayne L | -- | Platinum Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Laura | $172,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Drosche Wayne L | $146,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,301 | $47,741 | $5,335 | $42,406 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $47,648 | $4,275 | $43,373 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $47,649 | $3,941 | $43,708 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $36,100 | $4,627 | $31,473 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $36,100 | $4,627 | $31,473 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $31,501 | $4,627 | $26,874 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $31,501 | $4,627 | $26,874 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $27,416 | $4,027 | $23,389 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $27,416 | $4,027 | $23,389 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $25,167 | $3,914 | $21,253 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $24,434 | $3,800 | $20,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map