1601 27th St N Birmingham, AL 35234
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $208,158
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 27th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234 and is currently estimated at $197,040, approximately $119 per square foot. 1601 27th St N is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Hudson K-8 School, and George W. Carver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Three D Properties Of Alabama Inc
Bought by
Siddiqui Nadeem and Sharif Rashmee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,143
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Jackson Valancia
Bought by
Three D Properties Of Alabama Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siddiqui Nadeem | $220,000 | -- | |
| Three D Properties Of Alabama Inc | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siddiqui Nadeem | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $18,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $18,940 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $25,720 | $5,260 | $20,460 |
| 2021 | $879 | $13,110 | $780 | $12,330 |
| 2020 | $689 | $9,500 | $780 | $8,720 |
| 2019 | $297 | $4,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $519 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $13,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $512 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $512 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map