Estimated Value: $305,770 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 A St, Delta, CO 81416 and is currently estimated at $349,943, approximately $229 per square foot. 1601 A St is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Garnet Mesa Elementary School, and Delta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1989
Sold by
Gallegos
Bought by
Whiteside
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteside | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $17,083 | $3,125 | $13,958 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $16,379 | $2,735 | $13,644 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $16,379 | $2,735 | $13,644 |
| 2022 | $938 | $14,533 | $3,128 | $11,405 |
| 2021 | $947 | $14,951 | $3,218 | $11,733 |
| 2020 | $826 | $12,855 | $2,860 | $9,995 |
| 2019 | $818 | $12,855 | $2,860 | $9,995 |
| 2018 | $790 | $11,976 | $2,016 | $9,960 |
| 2017 | $767 | $11,976 | $2,016 | $9,960 |
| 2016 | $775 | $13,240 | $2,229 | $11,011 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,622 | $2,428 | $9,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map