Estimated Value: $298,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Arlington St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $362,352, approximately $148 per square foot. 1601 Arlington St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Whiten Shirley A and The Whiten Living Trust
Bought by
Dole Ada Commercial Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,374
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$273,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Edmond Harold Hall
Bought by
Alice Revell Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Donna Donna K and Donna Bivins
Bought by
Edmond Harold Hall
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dole Ada Commercial Realty Llc | $257,400 | Home Title | |
| Alice Revell Etal | $79,000 | -- | |
| Edmond Harold Hall | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dole Ada Commercial Realty Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $32,677 | $9,000 | $23,677 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $31,121 | $9,000 | $22,121 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $30,840 | $9,000 | $21,840 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $30,840 | $3,600 | $27,240 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $13,015 | $2,483 | $10,532 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $12,396 | $2,355 | $10,041 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $11,804 | $2,232 | $9,572 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $11,244 | $2,092 | $9,152 |
| 2017 | $923 | $10,708 | $1,960 | $8,748 |
| 2016 | $882 | $10,198 | $1,789 | $8,409 |
| 2015 | $853 | $9,713 | $515 | $9,198 |
| 2014 | $757 | $9,250 | $1,000 | $8,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map