1601 Beech St Normal, IL 61761
Bunker Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $327,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Beech St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $256,793, approximately $146 per square foot. 1601 Beech St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,961 | $90,191 | $8,530 | $81,661 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $82,638 | $7,816 | $74,822 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $66,850 | $6,323 | $60,527 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $63,072 | $5,966 | $57,106 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $60,109 | $5,686 | $54,423 |
| 2019 | $4,379 | $59,786 | $5,655 | $54,131 |
| 2018 | $4,321 | $59,153 | $5,595 | $53,558 |
| 2017 | $4,167 | $59,153 | $5,595 | $53,558 |
| 2016 | $4,121 | $59,153 | $5,595 | $53,558 |
| 2015 | $3,988 | $57,767 | $5,464 | $52,303 |
| 2014 | $3,938 | $57,767 | $5,464 | $52,303 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,767 | $5,464 | $52,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map