1601 Beech St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $191,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Beech St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $166,091, approximately $78 per square foot. 1601 Beech St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School, Washington Academy, and Premier High School - Texarkana.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Bought by
Pickett Darryl A and Pickett Anita L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Bought by
Jones Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Fawcett Ethel O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett Darryl A | $72,000 | -- | |
| Gibbs James K | $25,000 | -- | |
| Jones Doris | -- | -- | |
| Fawcett Ethel O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127 | $25,910 | $3,290 | $22,620 |
| 2024 | $227 | $12,660 | $3,290 | $9,370 |
| 2023 | $270 | $12,660 | $3,290 | $9,370 |
| 2022 | $320 | $12,660 | $3,290 | $9,370 |
| 2021 | $309 | $12,660 | $3,290 | $9,370 |
| 2020 | $278 | $12,660 | $3,290 | $9,370 |
| 2019 | $246 | $11,320 | $3,290 | $8,030 |
| 2018 | $271 | $11,320 | $3,290 | $8,030 |
| 2017 | $271 | $11,320 | $3,290 | $8,030 |
| 2016 | $271 | $11,320 | $3,290 | $8,030 |
| 2015 | $271 | $11,320 | $3,290 | $8,030 |
| 2014 | $435 | $14,290 | $3,290 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map