1601 Booth St Monroe, LA 71201
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $85,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Booth St, Monroe, LA 71201 and is currently estimated at $67,107, approximately $53 per square foot. 1601 Booth St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Carroll Junior High School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Caston Francis Edna
Bought by
State Of Louisiana Parish Of Ouachita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Louisiana Parish Of Ouachita | $531 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $1,310 | $310 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $142 | $1,310 | $310 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $148 | $1,350 | $350 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $143 | $1,350 | $350 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $143 | $1,350 | $350 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $143 | $1,350 | $350 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $142 | $1,350 | $350 | $1,000 |