1601 Brandywine Ln Dixon, IL 61021
North Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,128 - $442,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,697
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Brandywine Ln, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $373,032, approximately $219 per square foot. 1601 Brandywine Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Healy Michael D and Healy Jacqueline A
Bought by
Healy Michelle Marie and Healy Daniel Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Bought by
Healy Michael D and Healy Jacqueline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healy Michelle Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Healy Michael D | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,082 | $110,631 | $38,527 | $72,104 |
| 2023 | $5,863 | $101,496 | $35,346 | $66,150 |
| 2022 | $5,863 | $91,438 | $31,843 | $59,595 |
| 2021 | $5,409 | $84,665 | $29,484 | $55,181 |
| 2020 | $5,397 | $84,166 | $27,142 | $57,024 |
| 2019 | $5,260 | $81,714 | $26,351 | $55,363 |
| 2018 | $5,080 | $80,111 | $25,834 | $54,277 |
| 2017 | $4,865 | $77,029 | $24,840 | $52,189 |
| 2016 | $4,929 | $77,525 | $24,840 | $52,685 |
| 2015 | $4,684 | $77,525 | $24,840 | $52,685 |
| 2014 | $4,591 | $77,525 | $24,840 | $52,685 |
| 2013 | $4,644 | $78,124 | $27,444 | $50,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map