1601 Cedar Ave Greeley, CO 80631
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $319,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Cedar Ave, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $280,258, approximately $538 per square foot. 1601 Cedar Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Bella Romero Academy, Greeley Central High School, and Salida Del Sol Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Jaramillo Gregory Thomas and Jaramillo Patricia Louise
Bought by
Guerrero Andres G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,900
Outstanding Balance
$3,986
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$276,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Weimer Freida A
Bought by
Jaramillo Gregory Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Andres G | $63,000 | -- | |
| Jaramillo Gregory Thomas | $44,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Andres G | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $16,650 | $3,290 | $13,360 |
| 2024 | $604 | $16,650 | $3,290 | $13,360 |
| 2023 | $548 | $17,790 | $3,700 | $14,090 |
| 2022 | $395 | $9,670 | $2,520 | $7,150 |
| 2021 | $430 | $9,940 | $2,590 | $7,350 |
| 2020 | $393 | $9,210 | $2,550 | $6,660 |
| 2019 | $794 | $9,210 | $2,550 | $6,660 |
| 2018 | $490 | $6,000 | $1,010 | $4,990 |
| 2017 | $493 | $6,000 | $1,010 | $4,990 |
| 2016 | $380 | $5,220 | $880 | $4,340 |
| 2015 | $380 | $5,220 | $880 | $4,340 |
| 2014 | $367 | $4,940 | $940 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map