1601 Circle Dr Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $580,245 - $648,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Circle Dr, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $608,311, approximately $301 per square foot. 1601 Circle Dr is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Prospect Point Elementary School, Garrison Middle School, and R-Kidz Early Childhood Education Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,998 | $579,670 | $175,370 | $404,300 |
| 2024 | $5,266 | $536,180 | $155,250 | $380,930 |
| 2023 | $5,266 | $536,180 | $155,250 | $380,930 |
| 2022 | $4,798 | $498,530 | $117,600 | $380,930 |
| 2021 | $4,123 | $410,620 | $117,600 | $293,020 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $326,900 | $117,600 | $209,300 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $326,900 | $117,600 | $209,300 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $325,690 | $78,500 | $247,190 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $303,220 | $78,500 | $224,720 |
| 2016 | $3,613 | $282,790 | $78,500 | $204,290 |
| 2015 | $3,534 | $273,070 | $78,500 | $194,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $263,800 | $78,500 | $185,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $263,800 | $78,500 | $185,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map