1601 Clive Rd Oreland, PA 19075
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Clive Rd, Oreland, PA 19075 and is currently estimated at $572,481, approximately $267 per square foot. 1601 Clive Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Erdenheim Elementary School, Enfield Elementary School, and Springfield Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Fasy Christopher J and Fasy Valerie D
Bought by
Formoso Nicholas J and Formoso Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$185,632
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,849
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Formoso Nicholas J | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Formoso Nicholas J | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,223 | $174,580 | $51,950 | $122,630 |
| 2024 | $8,223 | $174,580 | $51,950 | $122,630 |
| 2023 | $7,937 | $174,580 | $51,950 | $122,630 |
| 2022 | $7,709 | $174,580 | $51,950 | $122,630 |
| 2021 | $7,508 | $174,580 | $51,950 | $122,630 |
| 2020 | $7,332 | $174,580 | $51,950 | $122,630 |
| 2019 | $7,220 | $174,580 | $51,950 | $122,630 |
| 2018 | $7,220 | $174,580 | $51,950 | $122,630 |
| 2017 | $6,892 | $174,580 | $51,950 | $122,630 |
| 2016 | $6,824 | $174,580 | $51,950 | $122,630 |
| 2015 | $6,486 | $174,580 | $51,950 | $122,630 |
| 2014 | $6,486 | $174,580 | $51,950 | $122,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map