1601 Dakota Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,304 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Dakota Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $330,826, approximately $230 per square foot. 1601 Dakota Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Wilmington Trust National Association
Bought by
Power David J and Power Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Coverdale Charles and Coverdale Charles W
Bought by
Wilmington Trust National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Oliver Bernard A and Oliver Patricia A
Bought by
Coverdale Charles W and Coverdale Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power David J | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Wilmington Trust National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Coverdale Charles W | $130,000 | Stewart Approved Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coverdale Charles W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $118,472 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $115,134 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $111,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $988 | $108,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $963 | $105,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $947 | $103,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $922 | $101,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $900 | $99,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $887 | $97,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $860 | $95,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $95,600 | $20,000 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $90,600 | $21,000 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map