1601 Dockside Dr Fleming Island, FL 32003
Estimated Value: $350,884 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Dockside Dr, Fleming Island, FL 32003 and is currently estimated at $373,721, approximately $187 per square foot. 1601 Dockside Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Robert M. Paterson Elementary School, Fleming Island High School, and Green Cove Springs Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Finegan Dennis E and Finegan Debora A
Bought by
Finegan Dennis E and Finegan Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Halbritter Monica Lynn
Bought by
Finegan Dennis E and Finegan Debora A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finegan Dennis E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Finegan Dennis E | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finegan Dennis E | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $340,264 | $55,000 | $285,264 |
| 2024 | $4,703 | $322,954 | $55,000 | $267,954 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $316,906 | $55,000 | $261,906 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $282,893 | $45,000 | $237,893 |
| 2021 | $3,672 | $221,161 | $35,000 | $186,161 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $208,466 | $35,000 | $173,466 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $196,042 | $35,000 | $161,042 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $188,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $180,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $177,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $170,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $153,178 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map