1601 Doris Dr Columbia, MO 65202
Parkade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Doris Dr, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $242,898, approximately $135 per square foot. 1601 Doris Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Parkade Elementary School, West Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Shelton Gregory Dale and Shelton Marsha L
Bought by
Shelton Gregory Dale and Shelton Marsha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Gregory Dale | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $28,443 | $3,154 | $25,289 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $24,833 | $3,154 | $21,679 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $24,833 | $3,154 | $21,679 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $22,990 | $3,154 | $19,836 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $22,990 | $3,154 | $19,836 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $21,280 | $3,154 | $18,126 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $21,280 | $3,154 | $18,126 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $19,703 | $3,154 | $16,549 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $19,703 | $3,154 | $16,549 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $19,703 | $3,154 | $16,549 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,703 | $3,154 | $16,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map