1601 Downs Rd Mount Olive, AL 35117
Estimated Value: $186,912 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Downs Rd, Mount Olive, AL 35117 and is currently estimated at $206,978, approximately $167 per square foot. 1601 Downs Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mt. Olive Elementary School, Bragg Middle School, and Gardendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Hodges Nathan P and Hodges June M
Bought by
Burton John L and Burton Judy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton John L | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371 | $13,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $371 | $13,500 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $371 | $13,490 | $4,900 | $8,590 |
| 2021 | $270 | $11,190 | $3,920 | $7,270 |
| 2020 | $270 | $11,190 | $3,920 | $7,270 |
| 2019 | $270 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $212 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $226 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $226 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $226 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $600 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $600 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map