1601 E 84th Ave Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
13,100
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 E 84th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99507. 1601 E 84th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Kasuun Elementary, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
North Slope Choppers Llc
Bought by
Nlb Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,129,474
Outstanding Balance
$766,463
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nlb Llc | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Of Ak |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nlb Llc | $1,129,474 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,170 | $1,433,200 | $300,800 | $1,132,400 |
| 2024 | $20,170 | $1,249,300 | $300,800 | $948,500 |
| 2023 | $20,318 | $1,193,100 | $289,200 | $903,900 |
| 2022 | $19,614 | $1,164,700 | $283,300 | $881,400 |
| 2021 | $21,166 | $1,174,600 | $277,800 | $896,800 |
| 2020 | $19,876 | $1,169,200 | $272,400 | $896,800 |
| 2019 | $19,118 | $1,168,600 | $266,800 | $901,800 |
| 2018 | $18,653 | $1,137,400 | $266,800 | $870,600 |
| 2017 | $17,541 | $1,120,100 | $266,800 | $853,300 |
| 2016 | $15,874 | $1,136,200 | $266,800 | $869,400 |
| 2015 | $15,874 | $1,103,800 | $266,800 | $837,000 |
| 2014 | $15,874 | $1,072,300 | $266,800 | $805,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map