1601 E Rio Vista Ave Burlington, WA 98233
Estimated Value: $550,356 - $689,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 E Rio Vista Ave, Burlington, WA 98233 and is currently estimated at $619,089, approximately $309 per square foot. 1601 E Rio Vista Ave is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Burlington Edison High School, Burlington Little School, and Skagit Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Ann Moore
Bought by
Brown Schuyler and Brown Helen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
White Justin L and White Cynthia A
Bought by
Moore Barbara Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc
Bought by
White Justin L and White Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Gallagher James and Andrews Marilyn K
Bought by
The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Schuyler | $582,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Moore Barbara Ann | $254,280 | Land Title & Escrow | |
| White Justin L | $228,000 | Land Title Company Of Skagit | |
| The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc | $184,500 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Justin L | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $485,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $485,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $485,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $485,200 | $168,000 | $317,200 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $409,400 | $127,500 | $281,900 |
| 2020 | $3,634 | $361,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $334,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $299,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $269,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $248,700 | $76,500 | $172,200 |
| 2015 | $2,979 | $223,000 | $64,700 | $158,300 |
| 2013 | $2,909 | $203,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map