Estimated Value: $118,000 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Grand St, Lamar, MO 64759 and is currently estimated at $129,595, approximately $125 per square foot. 1601 Grand St is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, and Lamar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
O'hearn Carolyn
Bought by
O'hearn Carolyn Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Bayley O Kenneth
Bought by
O'hearn Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'hearn Carolyn Trust | -- | -- | |
| O'hearn Carolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $12,810 | $1,220 | $11,590 |
| 2024 | $743 | $11,240 | $1,220 | $10,020 |
| 2023 | $743 | $11,240 | $1,220 | $10,020 |
| 2022 | $700 | $10,620 | $1,220 | $9,400 |
| 2021 | $700 | $10,620 | $1,220 | $9,400 |
| 2020 | $662 | $10,560 | $0 | $10,560 |
| 2019 | $666 | $10,560 | $0 | $10,560 |
| 2018 | $671 | $10,650 | $0 | $10,650 |
| 2017 | $670 | $10,650 | $0 | $10,650 |
| 2016 | $668 | $10,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map