1601 Jackson St North Chicago, IL 60064
Midtown Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,360
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Jackson St, North Chicago, IL 60064. 1601 Jackson St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Chicago Community High School, LEARN 10 Charter School, and Cristo Rey St. Martin College Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Lake County Clerk
Bought by
Acorn Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,476 | $45,926 | $5,496 | $40,430 |
| 2024 | $5,556 | $42,761 | $5,117 | $37,644 |
| 2023 | $5,549 | $40,886 | $4,893 | $35,993 |
| 2022 | $5,549 | $39,269 | $4,660 | $34,609 |
| 2021 | $5,469 | $38,926 | $4,619 | $34,307 |
| 2020 | $4,671 | $36,264 | $4,303 | $31,961 |
| 2019 | $4,671 | $33,230 | $3,943 | $29,287 |
| 2018 | $5,325 | $32,770 | $3,889 | $28,881 |
| 2017 | $5,008 | $28,993 | $3,441 | $25,552 |
| 2016 | $4,457 | $25,194 | $2,990 | $22,204 |
| 2015 | $4,163 | $22,549 | $2,676 | $19,873 |
| 2014 | $3,787 | $22,835 | $2,710 | $20,125 |
| 2012 | $3,718 | $24,740 | $2,936 | $21,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map