Estimated Value: $103,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Langdon St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $126,072, approximately $89 per square foot. 1601 Langdon St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Springman James
Bought by
Springman Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Waddell Marcella A
Bought by
Springman James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Waddell Marcella A and Waddell Joseph A
Bought by
Waddell Marcella A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springman Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Springman James | $54,000 | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Waddell Marcella A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $39,640 | $4,840 | $34,800 |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $35,860 | $4,380 | $31,480 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $32,390 | $3,960 | $28,430 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $29,280 | $3,580 | $25,700 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $27,510 | $3,360 | $24,150 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $26,530 | $3,240 | $23,290 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $25,930 | $3,170 | $22,760 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $25,260 | $3,090 | $22,170 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $25,260 | $3,090 | $22,170 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $25,260 | $3,090 | $22,170 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $25,260 | $3,090 | $22,170 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $25,260 | $3,090 | $22,170 |
| 2013 | $1,749 | $25,940 | $3,170 | $22,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map