Seller's Agent in 2023
Brock Collins
eXp Realty - Mahomet Branch
(217) 202-3036
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $203,060
Newly Remodeled 3 bedroom home in S.W. Champaign. Brand New Kitchen, Updated Bathroom, Brand New Flooring and Professionally Painted. This home also has an additional Bonus Workshop Room! Conveniently located close to shopping and parks. Move in Ready! Make this your new home today! * Broker Owned.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty - Mahomet Branch License #475188603 Listed on: 11/16/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farris Joel | $155,000 | -- | |
| Palm Harbor Services Inc | $65,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farris Joel | $147,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2022 12/27/22 | Price Changed | $159,900 | +3.2% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2022 12/04/22 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -3.1% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $60,180 | $16,090 | $44,090 |
| 2024 | $4,405 | $53,640 | $14,340 | $39,300 |
| 2023 | $4,405 | $48,850 | $13,060 | $35,790 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $45,070 | $12,050 | $33,020 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $44,180 | $11,810 | $32,370 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $44,180 | $11,810 | $32,370 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $43,270 | $11,570 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $42,590 | $11,390 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $40,950 | $10,950 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $40,100 | $10,720 | $29,380 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $39,390 | $10,530 | $28,860 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $39,390 | $10,530 | $28,860 |
| 2013 | $1,228 | $39,390 | $10,530 | $28,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brock Collins
eXp Realty - Mahomet Branch
(217) 202-3036
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Julie Pellum
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC
(217) 766-2980
30 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11672111
APN: 44-20-14-357-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.