Seller's Agent in 2019
Luz Abreu
EXP Realty LLC
(754) 229-7400
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $384,000
Looking for a great location, one-story single-family home in a small and well-maintained neighborhood, this is the right home for you. Enjoy a community pool ad recreational areas two bedrooms 2 bathrooms home in Crystal Lake. Home features tile and laminated floors throughout, beautiful and renovated kitchen, media/office room brand new roof. lawn, basic cable, and amenities are included in the quarterly association fees. Very easy to show.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac Lullie | $250,000 | Structure Title Services Inc | |
| Pena Jose A | $176,000 | Title Partners Of Fl Inc | |
| Mou Investments Inc | $115,000 | Genesis Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $1,300 | None Available | |
| Mancini Development 1601 Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Desztics Julianna | $171,000 | -- | |
| Korwan Mark E | $103,200 | -- | |
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isaac Lullie | $241,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Jose A | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desztics Julianna | $153,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2019 09/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | For Sale | $260,000 | +47.7% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | Sold | $176,000 | -2.2% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2015 01/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2014 12/15/14 | For Sale | $179,900 | +56.4% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2014 11/19/14 | Sold | $115,000 | -15.4% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2014 10/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2014 08/03/14 | For Sale | $136,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,797 | $264,160 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,631 | $257,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,489 | $249,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,489 | $242,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $235,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $228,780 | $20,250 | $208,530 |
| 2020 | $4,924 | $227,750 | $20,250 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $116,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $114,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $111,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $95,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,000 | $22,500 | $84,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Luz Abreu
EXP Realty LLC
(754) 229-7400
70 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Valeria Freitas
Partnership Realty Inc.
(954) 695-3460
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Gina Mattila
Mega Real Estate Services
(561) 251-4994
20 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A10730932
APN: 48-42-15-05-2400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.