Estimated Value: $606,124 - $731,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Pebble Beach Dr, Bowie, MD 20721 and is currently estimated at $668,281, approximately $218 per square foot. 1601 Pebble Beach Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Lake Arbor Elementary, Ernest Everett Just Middle, and Charles Herbert Flowers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1988
Sold by
Winchester Homes
Bought by
Leid Arnold C and Leid Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leid Arnold C | $190,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,197 | $577,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,197 | $515,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,869 | $452,900 | $101,800 | $351,100 |
| 2022 | $5,647 | $439,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,433 | $425,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,338 | $412,300 | $80,900 | $331,400 |
| 2019 | $5,185 | $392,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,007 | $373,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,857 | $353,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $324,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,743 | $295,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,743 | $266,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map