1601 Raintree Ct Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $268,486
About This Home
Special security deposit offer: Pay just 75% of your base rent as your security deposit (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by March 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH Living, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make this property available for showings soon. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2014-3 Borrower Llc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Group | |
| Amh 2014-3 Equity Owner Llc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Group | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Lp | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Group | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Four Ll | $114,900 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Diggs Arthur N | $144,900 | Heritage Title Llc | |
| Madison Park Homes Inc | $33,500 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diggs Arthur N | $144,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Madison Park Homes Inc | $34,047 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Off Market | $2,025 | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $2,025 | +1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Rent | $2,005 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $214,400 | $25,000 | $189,400 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $214,400 | $25,000 | $189,400 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $214,400 | $25,000 | $189,400 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $126,400 | $35,000 | $91,400 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $126,400 | $35,000 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $126,400 | $35,000 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $126,400 | $35,000 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $114,900 | $33,500 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $114,900 | $33,500 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $114,900 | $33,500 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | $2,118 | $114,900 | $33,500 | $81,400 |
Map
- 1015 Shadowridge Dr
- 449 Ripple Creek Dr
- 3724 Jacqueline Dr
- 1046 Fallbrook Dr
- 11 Yager Ct
- 1446 Garvey Ave
- 1431 Garvey Ave
- 1400 Central Row Rd
- 12 Ironstone Cir
- 1052 Capitol Ave
- 16 Cobbler Ct
- 1230 Central Row Rd
- 805 Stevenson Rd
- 3813 Feather Ln
- 3769 Luke Ln
- 622 Stevenson Rd
- 429 Buckner St
- 46 Delphi Dr
- 454 Swan Cir
- 281 Fox St
- 1597 Raintree Ct
- 1605 Raintree Ct
- 1593 Raintree Ct
- 997 Wermeling Ln
- 1001 Wermeling Ln
- 993 Wermeling Ln
- 320 Raintree
- 324 Raintree
- 323 Raintree
- 317 Raintree
- 316 Raintree
- 311 Raintree
- 310 Raintree
- 303 Raintree
- 1005 Wermeling Ln
- 1589 Raintree Ct
- 1613 Raintree Ct
- 1009 Wermeling Ln
- 1600 Raintree Ct
- 1596 Raintree Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.