1601 Rodeo Rd Durant, OK 74701
Estimated Value: $287,660 - $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Rodeo Rd, Durant, OK 74701 and is currently estimated at $361,887, approximately $199 per square foot. 1601 Rodeo Rd is a home located in Bryan County with nearby schools including Calera Elementary School, Calera High School, and Magnolia Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Bowman Terry and Bowman Gloria J
Bought by
Adams Jeff P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Jeff P | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $19,202 | $1,841 | $17,361 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $18,643 | $1,788 | $16,855 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $18,100 | $1,381 | $16,719 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $17,573 | $1,072 | $16,501 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $18,017 | $1,072 | $16,945 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $17,933 | $1,072 | $16,861 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $17,411 | $1,072 | $16,339 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $16,904 | $1,072 | $15,832 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $16,447 | $1,072 | $15,375 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $16,122 | $907 | $15,215 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $16,122 | $907 | $15,215 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $16,122 | $907 | $15,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map