Seller's Agent in 2026
Kim Bell
Pioneer Realty
(575) 760-3559
64 Total Sales
Nice property that is reasonably priced. Sitting on a large corner lot, this home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with an open kitchen, dining and living area and a utility room. Nice porches front and back, extra large back yard with nice carport and a long driveway plus a storage area in back of carport. New roof in April 2023.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $128,921 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $127,645 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $133,900 | -2.3% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | For Sale | $137,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Sale | $137,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $41,478 | $3,336 | $38,142 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $40,368 | $3,336 | $37,032 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $39,290 | $3,336 | $35,954 |
| 2022 | $975 | $38,666 | $3,759 | $34,907 |
| 2021 | $461 | $25,569 | $2,970 | $22,599 |
| 2020 | $464 | $25,569 | $2,970 | $22,599 |
| 2019 | $462 | $25,569 | $2,970 | $22,599 |
| 2018 | $460 | $25,569 | $2,970 | $22,599 |
| 2017 | $450 | $25,569 | $2,970 | $22,599 |
| 2016 | $450 | $25,569 | $2,970 | $22,599 |
| 2015 | $699 | $30,615 | $3,058 | $27,557 |
| 2014 | $580 | $25,569 | $2,970 | $22,599 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kim Bell
Pioneer Realty
(575) 760-3559
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
ASHLEY BARNETT
Simplihom
(575) 309-6256
26 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20254936
APN: 121100927423800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.