1601 S Manhattan Ave Muncie, IN 47302
Southeast Muncie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $47,000 - $80,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 S Manhattan Ave, Muncie, IN 47302 and is currently estimated at $65,671, approximately $71 per square foot. 1601 S Manhattan Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including South View Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Southside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Jones Robert E
Bought by
Pearson Michaela Breann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,509
Outstanding Balance
$37,926
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Jones Bobby E
Bought by
Jones Robert E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Michaela Breann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Michaela Breann | $38,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $60,100 | $8,400 | $51,700 |
| 2024 | $108 | $49,000 | $8,400 | $40,600 |
| 2023 | $108 | $49,000 | $8,400 | $40,600 |
| 2022 | $108 | $49,500 | $8,400 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $47,600 | $9,900 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $529 | $42,100 | $9,000 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $526 | $41,800 | $9,000 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $608 | $50,000 | $9,000 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $606 | $49,800 | $9,000 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $566 | $49,800 | $9,000 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | $455 | $47,500 | $9,000 | $38,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,000 | $9,000 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map