1601 Sycamore St Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $277,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Sycamore St, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $254,840, approximately $151 per square foot. 1601 Sycamore St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Tracy James R and Tracy Lisa M
Bought by
Hupka Lanny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,290
Outstanding Balance
$93,355
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$161,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Tracy James M and Tracy Susan R
Bought by
Tracy James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,750
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Saathoff Jean A
Bought by
Tracy James M and Tracy Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,920
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hupka Lanny | $130,000 | Nlta | |
| Tracy James R | $126,000 | Midwest Title | |
| Tracy James M | $125,000 | Nlta |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hupka Lanny | $134,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Tracy James R | $127,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Tracy James M | $99,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $238,958 | $39,000 | $199,958 |
| 2024 | -- | $230,368 | $36,000 | $194,368 |
| 2023 | -- | $204,469 | $28,000 | $176,469 |
| 2022 | $0 | $187,572 | $26,000 | $161,572 |
| 2021 | $0 | $168,446 | $23,000 | $145,446 |
| 2020 | $0 | $156,692 | $23,000 | $133,692 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $149,048 | $23,000 | $126,048 |
| 2018 | $0 | $144,673 | $20,000 | $124,673 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $136,852 | $20,000 | $116,852 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $132,265 | $20,000 | $112,265 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $126,520 | $20,000 | $106,520 |
| 2014 | $2,589 | $124,375 | $20,000 | $104,375 |
| 2012 | -- | $122,243 | $20,000 | $102,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map