1601 Tamara Dr Saint Joseph, MO 64506
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,743 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Tamara Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $276,186, approximately $136 per square foot. 1601 Tamara Dr is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Ellison Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Murphy Jill R
Bought by
Murphylu Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Thornton Jerry B and Thornton Ruth A
Bought by
Mardon Rental Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphylu Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murphy Jill R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donald D & Marcia K Christensen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mardon Rental Properties Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $25,830 | $5,530 | $20,300 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $23,450 | $5,530 | $17,920 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $23,450 | $5,530 | $17,920 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $23,450 | $5,530 | $17,920 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $23,450 | $5,530 | $17,920 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $23,450 | $5,530 | $17,920 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $23,450 | $5,530 | $17,920 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $23,450 | $5,530 | $17,920 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $23,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $23,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $23,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map