1601 Teton Ct Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $697,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,140
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Teton Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $647,577, approximately $206 per square foot. 1601 Teton Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Dixon Ronny T and Dixon Lisa S
Bought by
Rose Michael Anthony and Paschal Heather Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,200
Outstanding Balance
$467,368
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,209
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Michael Anthony | $599,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rose Michael Anthony | $599,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Michael Anthony | $475,200 | |
| Closed | Rose Michael Anthony | $475,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,912 | $604,500 | $185,000 | $419,500 |
| 2024 | $5,912 | $585,300 | $185,000 | $400,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $583,100 | $175,000 | $408,100 |
| 2022 | -- | $484,000 | $150,000 | $334,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $454,200 | $135,000 | $319,200 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $421,300 | $130,000 | $291,300 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $418,400 | $130,000 | $288,400 |
| 2018 | $4,368 | $416,000 | $130,000 | $286,000 |
| 2017 | $4,270 | $406,700 | $140,000 | $266,700 |
| 2016 | $4,417 | $420,700 | $140,000 | $280,700 |
| 2015 | $4,227 | $402,600 | $130,000 | $272,600 |
| 2014 | $4,175 | $397,600 | $125,000 | $272,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map