1601 Timber Ln Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated payment $142/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Foothills
- Rectangular Lot
- Neighborhood Views
About This Lot
Seize the chance to build your new beginning at 1601 Timber Lane in the heart of Paradise. This desirable lot is a blank canvas, ready for your custom home. The property has been fully remediated after the Camp Fire, with all debris and hazardous materials professionally cleared, ensuring a safe and prepared building site. Electrical meter with temporary power onsite. Paradise Irrigation District fees are current.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Chico Area Brokerage Phone: 530 228-3482 License #01952160 Listed on: 03/24/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 42
- Assessor Parcel Number 050082046000
- Seller Considering Concessions
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $15,606 | $15,606 | -- |
| 2024 | $212 | $15,300 | $15,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $211 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $374 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $319 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $236 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $236 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $102,346 | $48,479 | $53,867 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $100,340 | $47,529 | $52,811 |
| 2016 | $995 | $98,374 | $46,598 | $51,776 |
| 2015 | $978 | $96,898 | $45,899 | $50,999 |
| 2014 | $853 | $84,035 | $63,027 | $21,008 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $23,000 | -75.8% | -- | |
| 08/12/2014 08/12/14 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2014 06/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Mid Valley Title | |
| Grant Deed | $15,000 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $95,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Grant Deed | $112,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $65,000 | New Conventional |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN26051442
APN: 050-082-046-000
- 1711 Timber Ln
- 1701 Timber Walk Way
- 1720 Timber Ln
- 6899 Farber Ln
- 6839 Pentz Rd
- 1674 Sweetbriar Ln
- 6907 Linry Ln
- 7057 Clark Rd
- 1533 Forest Service Rd Unit B
- 1819 Apple View Way
- 6811 Rexdale Ln
- 6807 Rexdale Ln
- 1808 Rock House Ln
- 6820 Leone Way
- 1668 Robin Place
- 6800 Clark Rd
- 1542 Adams Rd
- 1670 Robin Place
- 7130 Clark Rd
- 1665 Pamela Dr
- 6656 Pentz Rd Unit 33
- 6656 Pentz Rd Unit 43