Seller's Agent in 2022
Tim Kelly
Real Broker Alaska
(907) 632-6205
12 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $465,000
Beautifully updated home with newer kitchen and bathrooms. A large entryway was added to the front providing a coat closet and lots of room for shoes. The large landscaped backyard features a large shed and greenhouse with plenty of room to play in. There is a large deck off the kitchen for summer BBQs. This home has everything you need and most of what you could want.
Last Buyer's Agent
Sam Daniel
Next Home Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grieb Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Jereza Marjorie L | -- | First American Title | |
| Gallagher Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Boothe Wesley R | -- | -- | |
| Frank Roland H | -- | -- | |
| Frank Roland H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grieb Sarah | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jereza Marjorie L | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Richard J | $154,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Boothe Wesley R | $135,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Frank Roland H | $122,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2022 08/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2022 08/13/22 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -2.4% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,380 | $421,900 | $94,400 | $327,500 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $408,200 | $94,400 | $313,800 |
| 2023 | $6,184 | $363,100 | $94,400 | $268,700 |
| 2022 | $5,241 | $361,200 | $94,400 | $266,800 |
| 2021 | $5,665 | $314,400 | $94,400 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $4,451 | $312,100 | $94,400 | $217,700 |
| 2019 | $5,103 | $311,900 | $94,400 | $217,500 |
| 2018 | $5,115 | $311,900 | $94,400 | $217,500 |
| 2017 | $4,779 | $305,200 | $94,400 | $210,800 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $309,100 | $92,400 | $216,700 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $298,600 | $92,400 | $206,200 |
| 2014 | $3,964 | $283,300 | $79,200 | $204,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tim Kelly
Real Broker Alaska
(907) 632-6205
12 in this area
100 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sam Daniel
Next Home Real Estate
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22-10459
APN: 00617418000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.