16010 Highway 93 Challis, ID 83226
Estimated Value: $513,474 - $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16010 Highway 93, Challis, ID 83226 and is currently estimated at $544,158, approximately $240 per square foot. 16010 Highway 93 is a home with nearby schools including Challis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Gallagher Michael P and Gallagher Robin L
Bought by
Piva Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,281
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,877
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piva Michael P | $191,520 | Custer Cnty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piva Michael P | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $423,610 | $61,420 | $362,190 |
| 2024 | $899 | $419,000 | $61,420 | $357,580 |
| 2023 | $797 | $407,250 | $55,050 | $352,200 |
| 2022 | $681 | $309,030 | $43,870 | $265,160 |
| 2021 | $567 | $245,420 | $35,790 | $209,630 |
| 2020 | $573 | $239,790 | $33,290 | $206,500 |
| 2018 | $523 | $225,680 | $0 | $225,680 |
| 2017 | $512 | $225,680 | $0 | $225,680 |
| 2016 | $573 | $234,080 | $0 | $234,080 |
| 2015 | $507 | $235,860 | $0 | $235,860 |
| 2011 | $105 | $35,890 | $33,340 | $2,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map