16010 Riverside Dr Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,183,868 - $1,528,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$877/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16010 Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,371,967, approximately $877 per square foot. 16010 Riverside Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 - Alfred J. Kennedy, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Curcuru Rosaria and Mamone Frank
Bought by
Evangelo Gavalas and Gavalas Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,365
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$961,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Hinck Barbara M
Bought by
Mamone Frank and Curcuru Rosaria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evangelo Gavalas | $978,500 | -- | |
| Mamone Frank | $392,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evangelo Gavalas | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mamone Frank | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,512 | $63,060 | $18,194 | $44,866 |
| 2025 | $11,859 | $62,294 | $16,216 | $46,078 |
| 2024 | $11,859 | $59,044 | $16,526 | $42,518 |
| 2023 | $11,188 | $55,703 | $17,334 | $38,369 |
| 2022 | $10,131 | $60,420 | $18,540 | $41,880 |
| 2021 | $11,059 | $59,760 | $18,540 | $41,220 |
| 2020 | $10,988 | $65,700 | $18,540 | $47,160 |
| 2019 | $10,293 | $60,540 | $18,540 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $9,462 | $46,419 | $13,493 | $32,926 |
| 2017 | $8,927 | $43,792 | $16,442 | $27,350 |
| 2016 | $8,754 | $43,792 | $16,442 | $27,350 |
| 2015 | $4,983 | $43,260 | $20,580 | $22,680 |
| 2014 | $4,983 | $41,003 | $17,962 | $23,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map